Privacy policy

Caption Basic information (1st layer, summarized) Additional information (2nd layer, detailed)
Responsible

for the processing of personal data

ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS SL

CIF: B99161036

Address: Avda. del Rosario nº 8, Edif. Nodriza. 50410, Cuarte de Huerva, (Zaragoza) rgpd@grupoarelux.com

+ information
Purpose

of the processing of personal data

Management and marketing of products and services

Sending information about our products and services

+ information
Legitimation

of the processing of personal data

We process your data to fulfill a legal obligation, to provide the services that We are required, to manage the sales of our products, provide the contracted services or for legitimate purposes, such as publicizing our activities. dad + information
"Recipients" (of assignments or transfers) Assignments

• Competent public administration (S. Social, Tax Agency, others ...)

• Banks / Financial Institutions

+ information
Rights em> of customers and users We acknowledge to our customers and users their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data, and the limitation or opposition to their treatment, which can be exercised in the legally established manner at the addresses indicated above + information

< / tr>
Responsible for the treatment of personal data ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS SL CIF: B99161036

Address: Avda. Del Rosario nº 8, Edif. Nodriza. 50410, Cuarte de Huerva, (Zaragoza)

Email: rgpd@grupoarelux.com Activity:

Legal representative in Spain:

Purpose of the treatment of personal data Provision of e-commerce and online marketing services. Sending information about our products and services
Legitimation of the processing of personal data We process your data to fulfill a legal obligation, to provide the services that are required of us, to manage the sales of our products or for legitimate purposes such as publicizing our activity.

Obligation or not to provide data and consequences of not doing so: All the questions asked must be answered or all the information requested must be given since otherwise the operation cannot be carried out or the requested services cannot be provided. No more data is requested than is strictly necessary for the purposes for which it is intended.

Deadlines or criteria for data conservation: Those planned by tax legislation regarding the prescription of responsibilities and those provided by civil or commercial legislation for claiming payments or accrediting the correct provision of the service or the operation carried out.

Automated decisions, profiles and logic applied: Not adopted

• You have the right to withdraw the consent given

• You have the right to complain to the Control Authority. In Spain the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es)

Recipients of the communications of the personal data • Competent public administration (S. Social, Tax Agency, others ...)

• Banks / Financial Entities

No international transfers of personal data are made outside of authorized cases.

Rights of customers and users We acknowledge to our customers and users their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data , and the limitation or opposition to their treatment, which may be exercised in the manner legally provided for at the addresses indicated above. See our procedure for rights to control personal data by their holders here:

MANAGEMENT PROCEDURE FOR CONTROLLED RIGHTS OF THOSE INTERESTED IN THEIR PERSONAL DATA.

PROCEDURE FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF INTERESTED PARTIES 'RIGHTS TO THEIR PERSONAL DATA

PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT OF ACCESS

  1. A person interested in the Entity makes a communication to it, exercising their right of access to their personal data.
  2. The person who receives said communication will immediately transfer it to the HEAD OF SECURITY AND PRIVACY (1) span > or to the RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT
  3. After the access request has arrived, the RESPONSIBLE FOR SECURITY AND PRIVACY or THE RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT will examine the request in order to solve (2) about it in the maximum period of one month to be counted from the reception of the request (3).

In order to proceed with this examination, the HEAD OF SECURITY AND PRIVACY must take into account as specified in the ANNEX to this procedure.

Said resolution may be FAVORABLE or UNFAVORABLE:

A ) FAVORABLE RESOLUTION of the access request:

If the request is estimated and the person in charge does not accompany the legally required information, the access will be effective during the ten days following said request. communication.

The information provided, whatever the medium in which it is provided, will be given in a readable and intelligible form, without ut Use keys or codes that require the use of specific mechanical devices.

This information will include:

  • All basic data of the affected.
  • The results of any elaboration or computer process.
  • The information available on the origin of the data.
  • The assignees of the data. < / li>
  • The specification of the specific uses and purposes for which the data was stored.

The affected party may choose to receive the information through one or more of the following Consultation systems:

  • On-screen display.
  • Written, copy or photocopy sent by mail, certified or not.
  • Telecopy. li >
  • E-mail or other electronic communication systems.
  • Any other system that is appropriate to the material configuration or implementation of the treatment or to the nature of the treatment, offered by the responsible ble.

Therefore, the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT will deliver the information depending on the system that the interested party has chosen.

These systems of query of planned treatment may be restricted depending on the material configuration or implementation of the treatment or the nature of the treatment, provided that the one offered The affected party is free and ensures written communication if the latter requires it.

If such person in charge offered a certain system to enforce the right of access and the affected party rejects it, the latter will not be liable for the possible risks that for the security of information, they could be derived from the choice

B) UNFAVORABLE RESOLUTION:

The RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT may deny within a maximum period of one month from the receipt of the request access to personal data when:

  1. The right already has been exercised in the twelve months prior to the request , unless a legitimate interest strong > al
  2. Access may also be denied in cases where so provides for a Community law or rule strong > of direct application or when these prevent < / span> to the responsible of the strong> treatment reveal to those affected the treatment of the data to which the access refers .
  3. In all case, the RESPONSIBLE OF TREATMENT will inform the affected party of their right to seek guardianship from the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or, where appropriate, from the control authorities of the autonomous communities.
PROTECTION OF RIGHTS . The interested party who is denied, totally or partially, the exercise of the rights of opposition, access, rectification or deletion, may inform the Data Protection Agency or, where appropriate, the competent body of each Autonomous Community, that you must ensure the provenance or inadmissibility of the denial

The maximum period in which the express resolution of protection of rights must be issued will be six months.

Against the resolutions from the Data Protection Agency will proceed administrative contention.

< ol start = "4">
  • To communicate said resolution, the communication will be sent in such a way that both compliance with it and its responsibility will be accredited as proof of compliance with the duty to respond, and must retain the accreditation of the fulfillment of the mentioned duty.
  • What is the right of access?

    The right of access is the right of the data subject to obtain information about whether their own personal data: strong >

    • They are being processed, the purpose of the treatment that, where appropriate, is being carried out.
    • The information available on the origin of said data. li>
    • The communications made or planned for them.

    Through its exercise, the affected person may obtain from the controller:

    • Information regarding specific data
    • Data included in a certain treatment
    • All of your data undergoing treatment.

    How is the right of access?

    The right of access can be exercised through communication addressed to the RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT . You can exercise it:

    • The affected , proving your identity, as planned. It requires:
      • Name and surname of the interested party.
      • Photocopy of your national identity document, or your passport or other valid document that identifies you and, where appropriate, the person to represent you, or equivalent electronic instruments; as well as the document or electronic instrument accrediting such representation. The use of electronic signature identifying the affected will exempt the presentation of the photocopies of the DNI or equivalent document.
      • Request in which the request is specified.
      • Address for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant.
      • Documents accrediting the request made, if applicable.

    In the event that the request Does not meet the requirements specified here, THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT must request the correction thereof.

    • When the affected party is in situation < span> de incapacity or minority that makes it impossible for you to exercise this right personally, it may be exercised by your legal representative , in which case it will be necessary to prove such condition.
    • The right of access may also be exercised through voluntary representative , expressly designated for the exercise of the right. In that case, the identity of the person represented must be clearly evidenced, by providing a copy of his National Identity Document or equivalent document, and the representation conferred by him.

    The The right of access will be DENIED when the request is made by a person other than the person affected. and it is not proven that it acts on its behalf.

    The interested party's right of access to the documentation of the Entity's history cannot be exercised to the detriment of third parties to confidentiality of the data contained therein collected in the therapeutic interest of the interested party, or to the detriment of the right of the professionals participating in its preparation, who can oppose the right to access the reservation of their subjective notes .

    The centers s Anitarians and individual practitioners will only facilitate access to the history Entity of the deceased interested parties to people linked to it, for family reasons or in fact, except span > that the deceased had expressly prohibited it and so it is proven . In any case, the access of a third party to the Entity history motivated by a risk to their health will be limited to the relevant data. No information will be provided that affects the privacy of the deceased or the subjective notes of professionals, or that harms third parties.

    The interested party must be given a simple means and free for the exercise of the right of access.

    The assumptions in which the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) will not be considered to be in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data the data controller establishes as a means for the data subject to exercise their rights the sending of certified letters or the like, the use of telecommunications services that imply additional pricing for the data subject or any other means that imply an excessive cost for the data subject. < / p>

    When the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT has services of any kind for the attention to its public or the exercise of claims related swimming with the service provided or the products offered to it, may be granted the possibility to the person affected to exercise their right of access through said services . In this case, the identity of the interested party will be considered accredited by the means established for the identification of the clients of the person in charge in the provision of their services or the contracting of their products.

    The < / span> responsible of the treatment shall < u> adopt the appropriate measures for guarantee < / u> than people span> of your organization that have access to personal data span > they can inform the procedure to be followed by the affected party for the exercise of their right.

    < u> PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT OF OPPOSITION

    ( Article 21 of the General Regulation on Protection of Personal Data (RGPD)).

    1. A person interested in the Entity makes a communication to the Entity exercising its right of opposition to your personal data, including or not your history
    2. The person who receives said communication will immediately transfer it to the SECURITY MANAGER AND
    3. After that the opposition request has arrived, the HEAD OF SECURITY AND PRIVACY will examine the request in order for the RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT to resolve (4) about it within a maximum period of ten days from receipt of the request (5) . In order to proceed with said examination, the HEAD OF SECURITY AND PRIVACY must take into account what is specified in the ANNEX to this procedure.

    In order to proceed with said examination, the HEAD OF SECURITY AND PRIVACY must take into account what is specified in the ANNEX to this procedure.

    SUCH RESOLUTION MAY BE FAVORABLE OR UNFAVORABLE:

    A) FAVORABLE RESOLUTION:

    In this case, the treatment of the personal data of the interested party is not carried out or treatment is terminated . It is given in the following assumptions :

    • The information provided, whatever the medium in which it is provided, will be given in legible and intelligible form, without using keys or codes that require the use of specific mechanical devices.

    This information will include:

    • When your consent for the treatment is not necessary, as a consequence of the concurrence of a legitimate and well-founded reason , referring to your specific personal situation, which justifies it, provided that a Law does not provide otherwise. When the opposition is made on the basis of this assumption, in the application must state the legitimate and well-founded reasons, related to a Specific personal situation of the affected, which justify the exercise of this right .
    • When it comes to treatments that have purpose of carrying out advertising and commercial prospecting activities .
    • When the treatment is aimed at the adoption of a decision referring to the affected party and based solely on automated processing of their personal data. < / li>

    In any case, reliable notification will be made to the interested party

    B) UNFAVORABLE RESOLUTION:

    THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT must to reasonfully deny the request for l interested in the term maximum of ten days to count from the reception of the request, with reliable notification to the interested party .

    In any case, the DATA CONTROLLER will inform the affected party of their right to span> seek guardianship from the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or, where appropriate, from the control authorities of the autonomous communities.

    < / tbody>
    PROTECTION OF RIGHTS . Actions contrary to the provisions of this Law may be the subject of a claim by the interested parties before the Data Protection Agency, in the manner determined by regulation.

    The interested party who is denied, in whole or in part, the exercise of the rights of opposition, access, rectification or deletion, may inform the Data Protection Agency or, in its case, the competent body of each Autonomous Community, which must ensure the origin or inadmissibility of the denial.

    The maximum period in which the express resolution of protection of rights must be issued will be six months. p>

    A contentious-administrative appeal shall be brought against the resolutions of the Data Protection Agency.

    To communicate said resolution, the communication will be sent in such a way that both compliance with it and its content are accredited. The data controller shall be responsible for proving the fulfillment of the response duty, and must keep the accreditation of compliance with the aforementioned duty.

    RIGHT TO OPPOSE DECISIONS BASED ONLY ON AUTOMATED DATA PROCESSING.

    Interested parties have the right to not be subject to a decision with legal effects on them or that significantly affect based solely on automated data processing intended to assess certain aspects of your personality, such as your job performance, credit, reliability or conduct.

    However, those affected may be subject to one of these decisions when said decision:

    • has been adopted within the framework of the conclusion or execution of a contract at the request of the interested party , provided that l The possibility of claiming what he deems pertinent, in order to defend his right or interest. In any case, THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT must previously inform the affected party, clearly and precisely , that decisions will be made with the characteristics indicated above and will cancel the data in case that the
    • is not finally celebrated authorized by a norm with the rank of Law that establishes measures that guarantee the legitimate interest of

    The right of opposition can be exercised through communication addressed to the RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT . You can exercise it:

    • The affected , proving your identity, as planned. Required: Name and surname of the interested party.
      • Photocopy of your national identity document, or your passport or other valid document that identifies you and, where appropriate, the person representing you, or equivalent electronic instruments; as well as the document or electronic instrument accrediting such representation. The use of electronic signature identifying the affected will exempt the presentation of the photocopies of the DNI or equivalent document.
      • Request in which the request is specified.
      • Address for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant.
      • Documents accrediting the request made, where appropriate.

    In the event that the request does not meet the requirements specified here, the data controller must request the correction thereof.

    When the affected party is in a situation of disability or minority age that makes it impossible for you to exercise this right personally, it may be exercised by your legal representative , in which case it will be necessary to prove such condition.

    The right of opposition may also be exercised through voluntary representative , expressly designated for the exercise of the right. In that case, the identity of the person represented must be clearly evidenced, by providing a copy of his National Identity Document or equivalent document, and the representation conferred by him.

    The right of opposition will be DENIED when the request is made by a person other than the person affected and is not credited that it acts on its behalf.

    The interested party must be granted a free and simple means for the strong> exercise of the right of opposition.

    They will not be considered in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (RGPD) the cases in which the controller establishes as a means for the interested party may exercise their rights by sending certified or similar letters, the use of telecommunications services that imply an additional tariff to the affected party or any other means that imply an excessive cost for the interested party.

    When the RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT has services of any kind for the attention of its public or the exercise of claims related to the service provided or the products offered to it , span> the affected person may be granted the possibility of exercising their right of opposition through said services . In such case, the identity of the interested party will be considered accredited by the means established for the identification of the clients of the person in charge in the provision of their services or the contracting of their products.

    THE RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT must attend to the request of opposition exercised by the affected even if he had not used the procedure specifically established for that purpose, provided that the interested party has used a means that proves the sending and receiving of the request, and that it contains the elements referred to above.

    THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT must take appropriate measures to ensure that people in your organization who have access to personal data can inform the procedure to be followed by the affected for the axis rice of your right of opposition .

    PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF RECTIFICATION AND SUPPRESSION .

    (Article 16 of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (RGPD)).

    1. A person interested in the Entity makes a communication to the Entity exercising his right of rectification or his right of deletion to your personal data, including or not your history
    2. The person who receives said communication will immediately forward it to the SECURITY MANAGER AND
    3. After the rectification request has arrived or the request for deletion, the RESPONSIBLE FOR SECURITY AND PRIVACY will examine the request in order for the RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT to resolve (6) about it in within a maximum period of ten days a count from receipt of the request (7) . li >

    In order to proceed with said examination, THE HEAD OF SECURITY AND PRIVACY must take into account what is specified in the ANNEX to this procedure.

    This resolution may GRANT or DENY the exercise of the right of rectification or deletion:

    < p> A) GRANTING of the RECTIFICATION of the data:

    In this case, the modification of the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete, after reliable notification to the interested party .

    B) GRANTING of the SUPPRESSION of the data:

    In this case, the deletion of the data will take place < span> that prove to be inadequate or excessive , without prejudice to the duty to block under General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (RGPD) , reliable notification to the interested party .

    In the cases in which the interested party invokes the exercise of the right of withdrawal to revoke the consent previously lent, will be in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation Personal (RGPD) . p>

    C) DENIAL of the RECTIFICATION of the data:

    The right of rectification may be denied in the cases in which a law or rule of law so provides of direct application or when these prevent the controller from disclosing to those affected the treatment of the data to which the access refers.

    This resolution will be notified to the interested party.

    D) DENIAL of the DELETE of the data:

    The deletion will not proceed when or:

    • Personal data must be kept during the periods provided in the applicable provisions.
    • Personal data must be kept during the periods provided in the Contractual relationships between the person or entity responsible and the interested party that justified the treatment of the data.
    • That is provided by a law or a rule of Community law of direct application or when these prevent the responsible from disclosing to those affected the treatment of the data to which the access refers.

    In any case, the DATA CONTROLLER will inform the data subject of his right to collect the guardianship of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or, where appropriate, of the control authorities of the autonomous communities.

    tbody >
    PROTECTION OF RIGHTS . Actions contrary to the provisions of this Law may be the subject of a claim by the interested parties before the Data Protection Agency, in the manner determined by regulation.

    The interested party who is denied, totally or partially, the exercise of the rights of opposition, access, rectification or suspension, may inform the Data Protection Agency or, in its case, from the competent body of each Autonomous Community, which must ensure the origin or inadmissibility of the denial.

    The maximum period in which the express resolution of protection of rights must be issued will be six months. p>

    A contentious-administrative appeal will be brought against the resolutions of the Data Protection Agency.

    To communicate said resolution, the communication will be sent in such a way that both compliance with it and its content are accredited. The data controller shall be responsible for proving compliance with the duty to reply, and must retain proof of compliance with the aforementioned duty.

    ANNEX PROCEDURE FOR SUPPRESSION OR RECTIFICATION OF DATA

    How are the right of rectification and the right of deletion exercised?

    a) IN THE REQUEST FOR RECTIFICATION span > it must indicate:

    1. What data it refers to.
    2. The correction to be made.
    3. It must be accompanied by supporting documentation of as requested.

    b) IN THE REQUEST FOR SUPPRESSION , the interested party must indicate:

    1. What data does it refer to.
    2. Provide the documentation that justifies it, if applicable.

    If the rectified or canceled data span > had been previously transferred , THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT must communicate Charge the rectification or deletion made to the assignee , in the same period , so that the latter, also within ten days from receipt of said communication, proceed, also, to rectify or cancel the data.

    The rectification or deletion made by the assignee will not require any communication to the interested party , without prejudice to the exercise of rights by interested parties recognized in the General Regulations of Personal Data Protection (RGPD) .

    The right of rectification and the right of deletion can be exercised through communication addressed to the RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT . You can exercise it:

    • The affected , proving your identity, as planned. Required: Name and surname of the interested party.
      • Photocopy of your national identity document, or your passport or other valid document that identifies you and, where appropriate, the person representing you, or equivalent electronic instruments; as well as the document or electronic instrument accrediting such representation. The use of electronic signature identifying the affected will exempt the presentation of the photocopies of the DNI or equivalent document.
      • Request in which the request is specified.
      • Address for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant.
      • Documents accrediting the request made, where appropriate.

    In the event that the request does not meet the requirements specified here, THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT must request the correction thereof.

    When the affected party is in a situation of disability or minority that makes the personal exercise of these rights impossible, may be exercised by your legal representative , in which case it will be necessary to prove such condition.

    Rights may also be exercised through voluntary representative , expressly designated do for the exercise of the right. In that case, the identity of the represented party must be clearly evidenced, by providing a copy of his National Identity Document or equivalent document, and the representation conferred by him. < / p>

    Rights will be DENIED when the The request is made by a person other than the person affected and it is not proven that the same acts on his behalf.

    The interested party must be granted a simple means and free for the exercise of the rights of rectification and deletion.

    They will not be considered in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (RGPD) the cases in which the controller establish as a means for the interested party to exercise their rights the sending of certified letters or the like, the use of telecommunications services that imply additional pricing for the affected party or any other means that imply an excessive cost for the interested party.

    When THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT has services of any kind for the care of its public or the exercise of claims related to the service provided or the products offered to it, may be granted the possibility to the affected party to exercise their rights of rectification and deletion through < / span> these services . In such case, the identity of the interested party will be considered accredited by the means established for the identification of the clients of the person in charge in the provision of their services or the contracting of their products.

    attend to the request for rectification and deletion made by the affected party even if he had not used the procedure specifically established for that purpose, provided that the interested party has used a means that proves the sending and receiving of the request, and that it contains the elements referred to above.

    THE RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT must take appropriate measures to ensure that people in your organization who have access to personal data they can inform the procedure to be followed by the afe cited for the exercise of your rights .

    When the laws applicable to certain specific treatments establish a special procedure strong> for the rectification or deletion of the data contained therein, the provisions set forth therein shall be followed.

    PORTABILITY RIGHT

    • Interested parties who request it will be given the personal data that they have provided to the Entity
    • The delivery will be made in a structured format, commonly used and machine readable
    • If requested, they will be transmitted to another controller when technically possible and the treatment is based on consent in accordance with article 6, paragraph 1, letter a), or article 9, paragraph 2, letter a), or in a contract in accordance with article 6, paragraph 1, letter b), and b), all of them of the European Data Protection Regulation, and the treatment or is carried out by automated means.
    • The exercise of the right mentioned in section 1 of this article shall be understood without prejudice to article 17 of the European Data Protection Regulation on the right of deletion of interested applicants.
    • Such right shall not apply to the treatment that is necessary for the fulfillment of a mission carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public powers conferred on the controller.
    • This right mentioned in section 1 it will not negatively affect the rights and freedoms of others.
    • The right to portability will only refer to automated treatments subject, directly or indirectly, to the will or authorization of the affected party ( based on consent or a contractual relationship)
    • The right to "Current Data" will be understood, not only those related to the present moment, without taking into account those that have been provided by the interested party or obtained by the use of the previously contracted product or service and that are being processed at the time of exercising the right.
    • Due to their complexity in the event that An interested party exercising this Right will study each case specifically seeking specialized professional help if necessary.

    RIGHT OF LIMITATION

    This right will be granted to the interested parties when any of the following conditions is met:

    • The interested party challenges the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows the person responsible to verify the accuracy of the li>
    • The treatment is unlawful and the interested party opposes the deletion of personal data and instead requests the limitation of his
    • The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the treatment , but the interested party needs them for the formulation on, the exercise or defense of
    • The interested party has objected to the treatment under Article 21, paragraph 1, while verifying if the legitimate reasons of the controller prevail over those of the
    • ul>

      Effects of the exercise of the right by the interested parties

      When the processing of personal data has been limited, said data may only be processed, with the exception of its conservation, with the consent of the interested party or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims, or with a view to the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a certain Member State.

      Any interested party who has obtained the limitation of the treatment in accordance with the above will be informed by THE ENTITY before the lifting of said limitation.

      Due to its complexity in the event that an interested party exercises this Right, each case will be studied specifically seeking specialized professional help if necessary. p>


      1 - If it has been named

      2 - In the event that you do not have personal data of those affected must also communicate it within the same period . The person responsible for the treatment must answer the request that is addressed in any case, regardless of whether or not the personal data of the affected person appears in their information systems.

      3 - Passed the term without expressly responding to the request for access, the interested party may file the claim provided for in article 12.4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD).

      4 - In the event that you do not have personal data of the person affected, you must also notify them within the same period. The person responsible for the treatment must answer the request that is addressed in any case, regardless of whether or not the personal data of the affected person appears in their information systems.

      5 - Passed the term without expressly responding to the opposition request, the interested party may file the claim provided for in article 12.4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD).

      6 - In the event that you do not have personal data of the affected person, you must also notify them within the same period. The person responsible for the treatment must answer the request that is addressed in any case, regardless of whether or not the personal data of the affected person appears in their information systems.

      7 - Elapsed the term without expressly responding to the request for rectification or deletion, the interested party may file the claim provided for in article 12.4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD).

      Below we show you information about what" cookies "are, what types of cookies this portal uses and how you can disable cookies in your browser. If you cannot find what you are looking for, write to us at rgpd@grupoarelux.com

      The Spanish Data Protection Agency offers complete information on the use of cookies at: www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/canaldocumentacion/publicaciones/common/Guias/Guia_Cookies.pdf p>

      COOKIES USED

      tr> tr> < td width = "720"> _ ga tr> < tr> < tr> < tr> < tr> < tr> < tr> < tr> < tr> < tr> < tr>
      URL
      __ stid
      _ cc_aud
      _ cc_cc
      _ cc_dc
      _ cc_id
      _ dc_gtm_UA-50238755-1
      _ fbp
      _ gid
      _ kuid _ td>
      _ uid
      1P_JAR
      3pi
      ab
      admtr
      AFFICHE_W
      ANID
      anj
      APID
      arcki2
      audit
      bidswitch_id
      bit
      bkdc
      bkpa
      bku
      c
      cache0
      callback
      car
      cf
      checkForPermission
      Cid
      cid
      cip
      CM
      cm_uid
      cm_uid
      cm_uid_added_ts
      CM14
      CMDD
      CMID
      CMPRO
      CMPS
      CMRUM3
      CMST
      cnac < / td>
      CONSENT
      cookie
      csync
      ct_did
      ct_idt < / td>
      ct_uid
      demdex
      DID
      DID
      DigiTrust. v1.identity
      DigiTrust.v1.identity
      dpm td >
      DV
      EE
      eud
      everest_g_v2
      everest_session_v2 td >
      fr
      gdpr
      gglck
      i
      id td >
      i d5
      IDE
      IDSYNC
      IDT
      idt
      khaos
      KRTBCOOKIE_391
      mako_uid
      matchadform
      matchfreewheel
      matchgoogle
      mt_mop
      NID
      oni_clid
      ONPLFTRH
      pd
      permanent
      permanent
      pid
      PUBMDCID
      PugT
      put_1512
      put_2238
      put_2249
      put_2307
      put _2974
      put_3778
      pxrc
      rlas3
      rpb
      rud
      ruds
      sessionId
      SEUNCY
      TapAd_DID
      TapAd_TS
      TDCPM
      TDID
      TestIfCookieP
      tt_viewer
      you
      tuuid
      tuuid_lu
      tuuid_lu
      ud
      uid
      UID
      UID
      uid-bp-159
      uid-bp-171
      uid-bp-23329
      uid-bp-26913
      uid-bp-27649
      uid-bp-45
      uid-bp-529
      uid-bp-617
      uid-bp-892
      uid-bp-951
      um
      umeh < / td>
      UserID1
      uu
      uuid
      uuid2
      uuidc < / td>
      v
      viewed_cookie_policy
      wfivefivec

      Statistical navigation data

      This website uses Google Analytics to help analyze how visitors use this site. Google Analytics uses various cookies, which are small text files located on your computer, to collect information about the behavior of visitors in an anonymous form.

      The anonymous information generated by Google Analytics cookies on the Use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is processed to prepare statistical reports on the activity of the website. We use these reports to evaluate the use of this website and to optimize the content, to better meet your needs.

      Forms and personal data collection

      You will be asked for personal information (such as your email) when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you want to send a comment, and you will have the option to provide this information or not. The data provided by users in these forms will never be used for purposes other than those clearly indicated on this website. However, you can exercise your right to delete or modify your data at any time in the manner indicated in our privacy policy.

      What are Cookies?

      < p> Cookies are small information sent by a website and stored in the user's browser, so that the website can consult the user's previous activity for various purposes

      Cookies can be deleted, accepted or blocked as desired, for this you only have to configure the web browser conveniently.

      What do you use ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS SL for? Cookies?

      ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS S.L. uses strictly necessary and essential cookies for you to use our website and allow you to move freely, use secure areas, personalized options, etc. Furthermore, ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS S.L. uses cookies that collect data related to the analysis of use of the Web. These are used to help improve customer service, measuring the use and performance of the page, to optimize and personalize it. Our site may also have social network links (such as Facebook or Twitter). ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS S.L. does not control the cookies used by these external websites. For more information on cookies from social networks or other third-party websites, we recommend that you review your own cookie policies.

      What use do we give to different types of cookies?

      According to its purpose:

      Technical Cookies:

      Technical cookies are those essential and strictly necessary for the proper functioning of a Web portal and the use of different options and services it offers. For example, those that serve to maintain the session, manage response time, performance or validation of options, use security elements, share content with social networks, etc.

      Cookies Personalization:

      These cookies allow the user to specify or customize some characteristics of the general options on the website. For example, define the language, regional configuration or browser type.

      Analytical cookies:

      Analytical cookies are those used by our Web portals, to prepare navigation profiles and be able to know the preferences of the users of the same in order to improve the offer of products and services. For example, an analytical cookie would control the geographic areas of greatest interest to a user, which product is the most accepted, etc.

      Advertising cookies: p >

      Advertising cookies allow the management of advertising spaces based on specific criteria. For example, the frequency of access, the content edited, etc.

      Advertising cookies allow, through the management of advertising, to store behavioral information by observing habits, studying accesses and training a user preference profile, to offer advertising related to the interests of their profile.

      Depending on their length of stay:

      Session cookies: < / p>

      Session cookies are those that last as long as the user is browsing the Web page and are deleted at the end.

      Persistent cookies: p>

      These cookies are stored in the user's terminal for a longer time, thus facilitating the control of the chosen preferences without having to repeat certain parameters each time the website is visited.

      Are the data collected in cookies used on websites other than ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS SL?

      Some of our cookies are used to generate information on third-party networks or to perform analytics for which we use tools external to ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS S.L ..

      So, what does the above information mean?

      If you accept our cookies, you allow us to improve the ARELUX PRODUCTS AND SERVICES website SL to offer you optimal access and give you a more efficient and personalized service according to the purposes indicated from the beginning. In addition, you can configure your browser to establish that only the trusted websites or the pages you are currently browsing can manage cookies, which allows you to select your preferences. By providing this policy, ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS S.L. It demonstrates the commitment acquired with the current legislation on the use of cookies, providing you with information so that you can understand what type of cookies we use and why we do it. With this, we intend to provide transparency regarding the data processed about the navigation made from your computer on our Web. This policy is periodically reviewed to ensure its validity, so it can be modified. We recommend that you visit the page regularly to be informed of any update in this regard.

      Where can I get more information?

      If you have any questions about how We use cookies, and it is not answered in this policy, please send us your comments via email rgpd@grupoarelux.com

      Configuration of your team to disable the installation of cookies

      First of all, we inform you that if you disable the installation of cookies on your computer, some features of this website may not be available.

      Below we provide links to instructions to disable or configure the installation cookies on your computer in the most common different browsers:

      Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios- we

      Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

      Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-xl/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

      Safari: span > https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=es_ES

      Opera: https: // help. opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

      If you agree with the cookie policy of ARELUX PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS SL click OK on the message that appears when entering our page.